Recent Posts

Friday, 24 May 2013

Skype and Etc..

Hampir sebulan tak skype. Face to face talking. Susah nak cari masa sebab time zone yang berbeza 6 jam. Kelas habis after Asar, bila dekat Malaysia dah almost midnight =.= Lepas tuh cuti hari Jumaat saja, disaat orang di Malaysia tak cuti pon. Hanya sempat Viber dan Whatsapp :( Homesick bertambah-tambah. Banyak story nak cerita. jadi bila ada masa free macam petang nie, I spend almost 3 hours skyping. hewhew.

While talking to mum regarding all those stuff using Ayah's account, my little brother wrote to me this, :')

the precious last sentence T_T

3rd Year. Pre-Clinical. About to End.

55 days till Malaysia.
Less than a month for my final exams in this pre-clinical years.
About to finish my 3rd years of studies here in Alexandria. Another 3 years to go!
Praying hard for each passing days, hoping for a better life, a better me, a better grades, and passing the exams. hehe

So, life was never that easy but don't ever give up. And..
"Verily with every hardship, there is relief" (Holy Quran 94:6)

#3 Turkiye I'm In Love

Salam Alaikum.

Okay lets finish this! We shall continue on with our final days in Istanbul! and 2 days is not enough!! our tour guide said that we need at least "a week" just touring around Istanbul. The city was AMAZING!! mashaAllah :)

#Day 7 & 8 Istanbul - Egypt

so which way we're heading to?

#1 Hagia Sofia Mescid

roger and out. this is where all those humming sounds of Ahmet comes from.. lol

the marble jar, storing oils for old lamps.

going up to the 2nd floor

at each corner you can see the calligraphy of Allah, our prophet Muhammad, and the Khalifah starting from Saidina Abu Bakar, Omar, Uthman, and Ali.

#2 going into Topkapi Palace

you can see the Bhosphorus Sea from inside the garden of Topkapi.

Inside the 3rd Garden

Next #3 Heading towards The Blue Mosque

from egypt with love.

defense wall

The Bhosphorus Sea! seperating the Asian Part and the Europe Part of Turkey.

So here comes our Bhosphorus River Cruise!

Morning Fog. Freezing Cold

Next Stop Before Going Back! Shopping :) Grand Bazaar

and with this, we are leaving Turkey T_T

it is the end of our winter holiday trip :( . enjoying every single moment! 
and with this Alhamdulillah :D

Monday, 29 April 2013

#2 Turkiye I'm In Love

Salam Alaikum.
sorry for the delayed! i was too busy.. Being in the final year of my pre-clinical studies was hectic enough. couldn't imagine how will my clinical years begin. hehe

continuation on our journey to Turkey! :)

#Day3, 20 February 2013 (Kusadasi - Pamukkale)

Good Morning world! ;)
Rise and Shine! 
 Our first day starts with a little visit to a place that said to be Mary's last house before she died.

Le House
Wishing Wall
Second stop. Asfes!
NIKE, the goddess of victory (and this is how Nike's company got its name!)

public toilet. ouch >.<
Mr.Lonely Ahmet

the biggest theater!
We spent nearly 2 hours around Asfes.. and right after lunch we went straight to Pamukkale

Subahanallah :')
Le friend.. hehe
#Day4, 21 February 2013 (Konya)

It was indeed a very long journey for us. It took nearly 6 hours. So we don't have much place to visit. After Asar Prayer, we went to Mevlana Jallaludin Rumi Mosque.
The Mescid

this is the Darwish Dance. Interesting story behind it! go google..

Caravanserai, The Ancient Hotel. (you can tell this place looks spooky enough.. bats everywhere)

we're gonna miss KONYA! ;)

#Day 5 & 6 (Cappadocia & Ankara)

2days in Cappadocia was not quite enough! this place was amazing.. there are lots of underground cities.. hidden house under the rocks. How can people from the past even think of this! *blown mind*

first thing to do! HOT AIR BALLOON~

we were fascinated!

landing time!
yeah! we made it..
2nd place. the PIGEON VALLEY.
wishing tree// the evil eyes is everywhere.
my first encountered with the snow! much delighted~

Uchisar Castle
lets have some ice cream :)
which one. vanilla + lemon or vanilla + choc

Goreme! Open Museum.

ME ;)

Imaginary Rocks. (camel?)

the mushrooms stone!

Pottery Place. turkish handmade was superb!

Apple Tea anyone?
And the underground city.. wish that i could live here.. haha >o<

Ankara Train Station. we are having our lunch here :)

sphinx in the middle of Ankara's street?
Kamal Ataturk Moseleum and Museum
shifting work

this place is HUGE. 

Bye bye.. Cappadocia, Bye bye Ankara.. we are now heading to Istanbul....!!

shall be continued.......